2019 Surrey Invitational

Surrey Gymnastic Society will be hosting it’s annual Surrey Invitational the weekend of March 1 – 3, 2019 at Guildford Community Centre

This competition is our biggest event of the year and our largest fundraiser for the gym. Come out and show your support by cheering on our SGS gymnasts!

As with every year we have a group rate at Sandman Hotel right next door

 

LIVE UPDATES AVAILABLE ON K-SCORE

 


Mens Schedule:

Womens Schedule:

 

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 1, 2019 

Session I JO 2
7:45 – 8:00 AM Warm up
8:00 – 10:15 AM Competition Awards to follow

Session 2 JO 3 (Born before April 30, 2010)
10:30 – 10:45 AM Warm up
10:45 – 12:45 PM Competition Awards to follow

Session 3 JO 3 (Born after May 1, 2010)
1:00 – 1:15 PM Warm up
1:15 – 3:30 PM Competition Awards to follow

Session 4 JO 4
3:30 – 3:45 PM Warm-up
3:45 – 6:15 PM Competition Awards to follow

Session 5 JO 6 (Born before June 30, 2007)
6:30 – 6:45 PM Warm-up
6:45 – 8:45 PM Competition Awards to follow 

SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2019

Session 7 Elite 3, Elite 4 and Prov. 4
11:15 AM – 12:30 PM Warm Up
12:30 PM – 3:15 PM Competition
3:15 PM – 3:30 PM Coach/Judge Debrief
Awards to follow

Session 8 Prov. 5, National Open, Junior and Senior
Trials to Canadians (Open, Jr + Sr)

3:45 PM – 5:00 PM Warm Up
5:00 PM – 8:00 PM Competition
8:00 PM – 8:15 PM Coach/Judge Debrief
Awards to follow 

SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2019

Session 6 JO6 (Born after July 01, 2007) + Aspire 1
8:00 – 8:15 AM Warm up
8:15 –11:00 AM Competition Awards to follow

Session 7 JO 9 + JO 10 + Aspire 2
12:10 – 12:30 PM Warm up
12:30 – 3:15 PM Competition Awards to follow

Session 8 JO 8 + JO 5
4:40 – 5:00 PM Warm up
5:00 – 8:00 PM Competition Awards to follow

SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2019

Session 9 Prov. 1
8:00 AM – 8:15 AM Warm Up
8:15 AM – 10:15 AM Competition
10:15 AM – 10:30 AM Coach/Judge Debrief
Awards to follow

Session 10 Prov. 2 + Prov. 3
11:00 PM – 11:15 PM Warm Up
11:15 PM – 1:30 PM Competition
1:30 PM – 1:45 PM Coach/Judge Debrief
Awards to follow

SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2019

Session 9 JO 7
8:00 – 8:15 AM Warm-up
8:15 – 11:00 AM Competition Awards to follow

 

 

Interclub Schedule:

SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2019

Session 10 INTERCLUB PERFORMANCE PLUS
(FLICKA, OMEGA, WINGS)
11:00AM Warm-up
Session 11 INTERCLUB PERFORMANCE
(ARBUTUS, OMEGA, RICHMOND, TAG, WAYLAND SURREY)
PERFORMANCE CHALLENGE
(ARBUTUS, SURREY, TAG)
1:45PM Warm up

Session 12 INTERCLUB PERFORMANCE PLUS
(SURREY, TAG, WAYLAND SURREY)
4:30PM Warm-up

Title Sponsor:

Event Sponsors: